Sphinx Badge

Coventry Sphinx FC Junior Section
Developing Children Through Football Excellence

PROUD TO BE AN F.A. CHARTER STANDARD CLUB

2011/12 - Under 11's

Team Officials                                                  

Role FA Coach Name Phone No.
Manager FA Level 1 Coach Dave Bull 07823 335562
Asst Manager FA Level 1 Coach Carl West 07909 527473

Squad

Team Photo Team Sponsor
Harry Gaut   Jack Thompson   Callum O'Leary 5
Leeson Moore   Harrison Layfield 1 Bradley West 24
James-Dean Sawbridge 6 Riley Davoile 7 Alex Langhorn 3
Alex Pearson 17 Keown Gavin 7 Danny Bull 2
Callum Maspers 2 Joe Whitehouse      

Fixtures / Results

Comp Ref Date Opposition H/A Scorers Result
League L.Roper 11/9 Stratford Town Colts H Pearson, West L2-4
League   18/9 Dunlop Jnrs A Pearson 2, Davoile L7-3
League   25/9 Brinklow A West 2, Langhorn, Pearson, Gavin W0-5
League   2/10 Coundon Court A West 2, Pearson, Langhorn W2-4
League L.Roper 9/10 Kenilworth Wardens H West 1-1
BNC Rd2   16/10 Rugby Town H West 2, Pearson 2 W4-2
League   30/10 Brinklow H West 2, Davoile, Pearson 4-4
Lg Cup Rd2   6/11 Cov Copsewood Blue A Pearson 3, West, Maspers W0-5
League   13/11 Alvis Jnrs A Pearson 2, Davoile, Sawbridge L5-4
BNC rd3   20/11 Cov Copsewood Blue A West 2, Bull 2, O'Leary, Davoile W1-6
League J.Krumins 27/11 Cov Jaguar H Gavin 2, West, O'Leary W4-1
    4/12 on standby      
League   11/12 Cov Jaguar Yth A Davoile 2, Layfield W1-3
Lg Cup Rd3   8/1 Dunlop Jnrs A West 2, Davoile L4-3
BNC Semi Final   15/1 Weddington Sports Rangers H West W1-0
League B.Perkins 29/1 Cov Copsewood H Pearson 3, Gavin 2, Sawbridge, Langhorn, O'Leary W8-0
    19/2 On Standby      
League   26/2 Dunlop H West L1-3
League   4/3 Kenilworth Wardens A West, Sawbridge, Maspers L6-3
League   11/3 Stratford Town A Sawbridge 2, West, O'leary, Gavin W0-5
BNC Final   18/3 Coundon Court oval Sawbridge, West W2-1
League   25/3 Cov Copsewood A West 3 W0-3
League L.Roper 1/4 Alvis H Pearson, O'Leary L2-5
League N.Mcenery 22/4 Coundon Court H Gavin W1-0