Sphinx Badge

Coventry Sphinx FC Junior Section
Developing Children Through Football Excellence

PROUD TO BE AN F.A. CHARTER STANDARD CLUB

2010/11 - Under 15's Blue

Team Officials

Role FA Coach Name
Manager FA Level 1 Coach Neil Pickard
Asst Manager Darren Whitehouse
  B Licence  

Squad

Team Photo Team Sponsor
Akeem Kougbe 3 Cameron Stuart   Callum Pickard 7
George Whitehouse   Andrew Skerratt   John Pittaway  
Aaron Opuku-Fordjour 3 Taonga Chinamalunga 5 Ross Knight 17
George Swain 2 Diogene Neza 2 Oliver O'Sullivan  
Seff Murenzi 15 Luke Mason 2 Joe Matthews 5
Will Papadopoulos 3 Martin Mead 4 Ishaaq Imran 12

Fixtures / Results

Comp Ref Date Opposition H/A Scorers Result
League   12/9 Chapelfields Colts A Mason, Knight, Murenzi W0-3
BNC rd1   19/9 Sapcote H Knight 2, Murenzi, Kougbe, Matthews, Opuku-Fordjour, Imran, Neza, Mead W9-0
League P.Bryant 26/9 Chetwynd H Chinamalungu, Imran 2-2
League C.Lordache 3/10 Christ the King Jnrs H Knight, Murenzi W2-1
League P.Bryant 10/10 St Nicolas A Opuku-Fordjour 2, Imran 2, Kougbe 2, Chinamalungu, Pickard, Knight, Murenzi W0-10
BNC Rd2   17/10 Leamington Hibs Colts A Murenzi 2, Pickard, Knight, Chinamalungu W0-5
League   31/10 Haunchwood A Knight 2 W1-2
League   7/11 Rugby Town Boys H Knight, Imran, Murenzi L3-5
Lg cup rd2   14/11 Coventry Aces A Knight 2, Imran, Pickard W1-4
BNC rd3   21/11 Christ the King Rovers A Murenzi, Imran L3-2
League P.Bryant 9/1 Christ the King Rovers H Murenzi 2, Matthews W3-2
League   16/1 Warwick Juniors A Papodopoulos, Swain, Knight, Murenzi 4-4
League T.Dunkley 23/1 Chapelfields Colts H Matthews 2, Murenzi 2, Mead, Knight, Imran, Neza, Pickard W9-1
League P.Chislett 30/1 Warwick Juniors H Papadopoulos, Mead, Chinamalungu, Imran, Knight, Murenzi W6-2
Lg Cup Rd3   6/2 Warwick Juniors A Mead L2-1
League   13/2 Christ the King Jnrs A Knight L2-1
League   6/3 Alvis H Murenz1 2, Swain 3-3
League   13/3 Rugby Town Boys A Imran L2-1
League   20/3 Sphinx Jnrs A Murenzi, Pickard, Chinamalungu L5-3
League S.Morjaria 27/3 Fire Fighters H Pickard 2, Imran, Matthews W4-1
League D.Gowers 30/3 Sphinx Juniors H Chinamalungu L1-5
League   3/4 Alvis A Mason W0-1
League   6/4 Christ the King Rovers A Knight W0-1
League   17/4 Fire Fighters A Papadopoulos, Imran W0-2
League   26/4 Haunchwood H Knight 1-1
League   15/5 Chetwynd A Knight L2-1