Sphinx Badge

2010/11 - Under 13's

Team Officials                                                  

Role FA Coach Name
Manager FA Level 1 Coach Steve Cranage
Asst Manager FA Level 1 Coach Darren Smith
Parent Helper   Tony Purnell

Squad

Team Photo Team Sponsor

Aerial & Satellite Services
Coventry – 024 7645 4234

www.rfdigitalsystems.co.uk

Brandon Carter   Ben Jones 5 Matthew Purnell 2
James Costelloe   Sam Bethell 16 Joseph Ryan 25
Ben Cranage 9 Max Johnson 16 Seamus Simpkins 9
Jake Sargent 5 Thomas King 35 Connor Smith 3
Keaton Francis-Balou 11 Ephraim Pepe 9 Ryan Baldwin 29

Fixtures / Results

Comp Ref Date Opposition H/A Scorers Result
League L.Hand 5/9 Norton Lindsey A Bethell, Baldwin, Pepe W0-3
League   9/9 Massey Ferguson A Johnson 2, Ryan 2 W1-4
League S.McCabe 12/9 Chetwynd H Baldwin, Purnell, Smith, Francis-Balou W4-0
League   14/9 Christ the King H   L0-1
League   19/9 CRC A Ryan 3, Johnson 2, Baldwin 2, Francis-Balou 2, Bethell W0-10
League   26/9 Hillmorton A Bethell 3, Ryan, Johnson, Baldwin W1-6
League   3/10 Triumph A King, Bethell L3-2
Lg cup Rd1   10/10 Sphinx Blue A King 2, Baldwin 2, Johnson, Bethell, Smith W3-7
BNC rd2   17/10 Sphinx Blue A Ryan 2, Simpkins, King, Baldwin, Bethell, Johnson, Pepe W0-8
League P.Jones 31/10 Sphinx Blue H Baldwin 2, King, Pepe W4-0
Tesco Cup   7/11 Norton Lindsey H Baldwin 2, King 2, Sargent 2, Pepe, Bethell W8-1
Lg cup rd2   14/11 Admirals A King 4, Johnson 4, Cranage 4, Baldwin 2, Bethell 2, Francis-Balou 2, Simpkins 2, Jones, Smith, Pepe W1-23
BNC Rd3   21/11 Leamington Hibernian A Baldwin 4, King 2 W0-6
Tesco Cup B.C.F.A. Semi.Final   7/12 Solihull Juniors A   L3-0
League   12/12 Chetwynd A   L1-0
League P.Jones 9/1 Massey Ferguson H King, Johnson L2-4
BNC semi final   16/1 Christ the King A King 2, Baldwin, Francis-Balou, Simpkins, Cranage W1-6
League   23/1 Pinley A Sargent 2, King 2, Bethell, Johnson W0-6
League   30/1 Sphinx Blue A King, Baldwin W1-2
League   3/2 Brinklow H King 2, Bethell 2, Johnson, Simpkins W6-2
Lg Cup Rd3   6/2 Cov Copeswood A King 2, Baldwin 2, Bethell 2, Simpkins 2, Purnell, Ryan W0-10
League   10/2 Norton Lindsey H King 3, Ryan 3, Baldwin 2, Pepe, Francis-Balou W10-3
League B.Butler 13/2 CRC H King 3, Baldwin 2, Francis-Balou 2, Ryan, Jones, OG 2 W11-2
Lg Cup QF   6/3 Weddington Thistle H Jones L1-3
League   13/3 Rugby Town A Ryan 2, Baldwin, Pepe L5-4
League D.Gowers 20/3 Weddington Thistle H Sargent L1-5
League   27/3 Triumph H King L1-4
League Phil Jones 30/3 Pinley H Ryan 2, King, Simpkins L4-5
League J.Bird 3/4 Rugby Town H Ryan 3, Baldwin 2, King, Johnson, Jones, Cranage W9-1
League   7/4 Cov Jaguar A   L4-0
League   10/4 Brinklow A Ryan, Cranage, Francis-Balou, King W1-4
BNC Final   17/4 Weddington oval Cranage 2 W2-0
League   26/4 Weddington A   L2-0
League   27/4 Hillmorton H King 3, Ryan 2, Simpkins, Pepe, Jones W8-0
League   4/5 Christ the King A Francis-Balou, Johnson, Pepe, Ryan W2-4
League B.Ahern 8/5 Cov Jaguar H Ryan L1-2