Sphinx Badge

2009/10 - Under 12's

Team Officials                                                  

Role FA Coach Name
Manager FA Level 1 Coach Steve Cranage
Asst Manager FA Level 1 Coach Darren Smith

Squad

Team Photo Team Sponsor

 

Aerial & Satellite Services Birmingham – 0121 788 8886 Coventry – 024 76454234
WWW.rfdigitalsystems.co.uk

Brandon Carter 5 Ben Jones   Matthew Purnell 1
James Costelloe 3 Kyle Jaynes 19 Joseph Ryan 23
Ben Cranage 12 Max Johnson 22 Seamus Simpkins 6
Jack Downes 6 Thomas King 19 Connor Smith  
Keaton Francis-Balou 16 Ephriam Pepe 20 James Higgins  

Fixtures / Results

Comp Ref Date Opposition H/A Scorers Result
League G.Proctor 06/09 Chapelfields Colts H Downes 2 W2-0
League   09/09 Coundon Athletic H Ryan 3, Francis-Balou, Johnson, Downes, Carter W7-1
League   13/09 Rugby Town Boys A Ryan 2, Jaynes 2, Francis-Balou, Cranage, King, Johnson W0-8
League   15/09 Cov Jaguar H Johnson, Francis-Balou, Downes W3-0
BNC Rd 2   20/09 Wallace Jnrs H Ryan 2, Costelloe 3, King 2, Downes, Purnell, Pepe W10-0
League   27/09 Brinklow H Carter, Ryan, Pepe W3-1
Lg cup Rd1   4/10 Christ the King A Ryan, Pepe, Johnson, Francis-Balou, Cranage W1-5
League D.Rowles 11/10 Community Relations H Francis-Balou 2, King W3-0
League   18/10 Christ the King A Ryan 2, King 2, Cranage, Jaynes, Simpkins, Downes W1-8
Lg Cup Rd2   1/11 Rugby Town Juniors H Ryan 4, Jaynes, Simpkins, Cranage W7-0
League S.Kinsella 8/11 Weddington H Ryan 2, Cranage 2, Johnson W5-1
League   15/11 Brinklow A Ryan 2, Jaynes, Francis-Balou, Carter W0-5
League S.Kinsella 22/11 Massey Ferguson H Carter 1-1
League   29/11 Chapelfields Colts A Jaynes, King L3-2
League R.Bowman 6/12 Coundon Athletic A Jaynes 4, Johnson 2, Ryan, King W0-8
League   13/12 Rugby Town H Francis-Balou 2, King 2, Johnson, Simpkins W6-1
League J.Eaton 24/1 Hillmorton H Pepe, Cranage, Johnson, Jaynes W4-3
League S.McCabe 7/2 Alvis H Pepe 2, Cranage 2, Johnson, King, Francis-Balou W7-2
BNC SF   28/2 Chetwynd A Pepe, Johnson W0-2
Lg cup Rd3 D.Corcoran 7/3 Community Relations Colts H Pepe 2, King 2, Ryan, Johnson, Jaynes W7-1
League   14/3 Sphinx blue A Johnson, Simpkins W0-2
League   14/3 Sphinx blue H Jaynes W2-0
League L.Cutts 21/3 Chetwynd H   L0-2
Lg Cup QF   28/3 Weddington Thistle A Francis-Balou 2, Johnson, King W2-4
BNC Final   9/4 Chapelfields Colts oval Carter, Johnson W2-1
League   11/4 Chetwynd A Johnson L6-1
Lg cup SF C.Young 18/4 Chapelfields Colts H King, Pepe, Cranage W3-2
League   22/4 MW Alvis A King 2, Johnson, Pepe, Francis-Balou, Jaynes W0-6
League   25/4 Weddington A Jaynes 2, Francis-Balou, Cranage W0-4
League   27/4 MW Community Relations Colts A Pepe 3, Johnson, Ryan, Simpkins, King, Cranage W0-8
League   6/5 Massey Ferguson A Pepe 3, Johnson, Jaynes, Ryan W0-6
Lg Cup Final   9/5 Brinklow oval King, Pepe, Simpkins W3-0
League   12/5 Cov Jaguar A Johnson 3, Pepe, Francis-Balou, Jaynes W3-6
League   14/5 Hillmorton A Pepe, Francis-Balou W0-2