Under 12's
Sphinx Badge

Coventry Sphinx FC Junior Section
Developing Children Through Football Excellence

PROUD TO BE AN F.A. CHARTER STANDARD CLUB

Under 12's

Team Officials                                                  

Role FA Coach Name Phone No.
Manager FA Level 1 Coach Dave Bull 07823 335562
Asst Manager FA Level 1 Coach Carl West 07909 527473

Squad

Team Photo Team Sponsor
Under 12's

Harry Gaut   Jack Thompson 1 Callum O'Leary 3
Leeson Moore 1 Harrison Layfield 1 Bradley West 21
James-Dean Sawbridge 3 Riley Davoile 16 Alex Langhorn 3
Alex Pearson 12 Markus Watkins 6 Danny Bull 7
Callum Maspers 5 Marcus Plevnalis 3 Reece Rawlings 9

Fixtures / Results

Comp Ref Date Opposition H/A Scorers Result
League   9/9 Rugby Town H Pearson 2, Rawlings 2, Davoile, O'Leary, Plevnalis, West W8-0
League W.Doyle 16/9 Stratford Town Colts H Pearson 2, Rawlings W3-2
League   23/9 Cov Copsewood Blue A Pearson L3-1
Lg Cup Rd1   30/9 Kenilworth Wardens (jnrs) A West, Bull, Davoile, Plevnalis W2-4
League L.Thorn 7/10 Alvis Jnrs H Davoile 2, West W3-1
League   14/10 Cov Jag Yth A Layfield, Maspers W1-2
League O.Riley 21/10 Brinklow H West 2, Rawlings 2, Bull, Pearson W6-2
Lg Cup Rd2   4/11 Alvis Jnrs Colts A Langhorn 3, West 2, Davoille 2, Rawlings 2, Moore, O'Leary, Pearson, Maspers, Thompson W0-14
League R.Parfrey 11/11 Coundon Court H Davoile 2, West L3-4
BNC Rd2   18/11 Cov Jaguar H West 2, Plevnalis W3-1
Lg Cup Rd3 B.Perkins 2/12 Christ the king juniors H Davoile 2 W2-0
League J.Maguire 9/12 Dunlop Juniors H Davoile 2, Sawbridge W3-1
BNC QF   16/12 Athletic A West 3, Maspers 2, Sawbridge, Davoile W0-7
League A.Turnbull 27/1 Cov Copeswood Blue H Pearson 3, West 2, Davoile, Sawbridge W7-2
Lg Cup QF   3/2 Alvis A Davoile, West W0-2
League   24/2 Brinklow A Bull 3 W0-3
League   3/3 Coundon Court A   L2-0
League   10/3 Stratford Town A West 1-1
BNC Semi Final   17/3 Dunlop Jnrs A Davoile, Bull, Watkins W2-3
League A.Jones 7/4 Rugby Town H Watkins 2, West, Bull, Pearson, Rawlings, Maspers W7-1
Lg Cup SF   14/4 Dunlop Jnrs A West 2, O'Leary W2-3
BNC Final   21/4 Coundon Court Oval Watkins L2-1
League   28/4 Dunlop Jnrs A Rawlings, Watkins W0-2
League   1/5 Cov Jaguar H West 1-1
Lg Cup Final   11/5 Coundon Court Oval   L1-0
League   19/5 Alvis Jnrs A Pearson, Watkins L4-2